招行 2021 綜合面試題

小編:管理員 105閱讀 2021.09.29

第1題:

第一部分:行政能力測試

1)言語理解

1、下列句子中有歧義的句子是;

A金亮,今年38歲,是鄭州鐵路局下屬單位的一名普撤職工。

B.當火車徐徐開動時,他突然看到了他同事的妻子。

C.來的許多飛行員都是全國各航校的校長,是中國航空體育的中堅力量。

D.呂英和李林正在上班,忽然來了個同事,把他叫走了。

 

2、他們并不認為不讓小王做這件事是一個好的選擇,我倒覺得他們的意見并不是沒有道理的!拔摇闭J為小王應不應該去做這件事?

A.應該     B.不應該     C .無所謂    D.確定

 

3、下列句子中沒有歧義的是:

A.他曾在中山大學就讀三個月。

B.小范跟他學唱歌。

C.父親從昆明帶回來一箱他最愛吃的蘋果。

D.如果你對象不感興趣,那就不去了。

 

4、下列句子中,沒有語病的一句是:

A. 在他的那個寂靜的世界里。他像一頭牛、一塊石頭、一彎清澈明凈的溪水坦蕩地流著……

B. 江西的瓷器是全國產量最高、質量最好的省份之一。

C. 焦裕祿這個名字對青年人可能還有些陌生,可對四十歲以上的人卻是很熟悉的。

D.作者著力刻畫了兩位主要人物,這兩位主要人物的一言一行、一舉一動都體現了作者對這兩類不同女性的深刻理解和深切同情。

 

5、要表達“我們能趕上前人,創造出比前人更輝煌的業績”  這個意思,下列四句中語氣最強烈的一句是:

A.難道我們還不如前人,創造不出比前人更輝煌的業績?

B.不管怎樣,我們會超過前人,創造出比前人更輝煌的業績!

C.我們創造的業績將是前人無法比擬的,誰不認為我們比前人強?

D.我們無論如何不會比前人遜色,要創造比前人更輝煌的業績!

 



1、答案:D

2、答案:A

3、答案:A

4、答案:D

5、答案:A




第2題: 

6、下列各句中,標點符號使用正確的一句是:

A.據了解,2008年奧運會缺少大量專業體育節目主持人,因此最近中央電視臺與維漢傳播公司聯手推出了《誰將解說北京奧運?——北京2008奧運主持人選拔計劃》

B.近年來,隨著經濟的發展,城市的擴大,人口的猛增和生活質量的提高,城市垃圾不斷增加,“城市垃圾處理”已成為環境保護的一大難題。

C.這個經濟協作區,具有大量的科技信息,較強的工業基礎,巨大的生活資料、生產資料市場,較豐富的動植物、礦產、海洋、旅游等資源。

D.對于《雅思(IELTS)考試》人們已經耳熱能詳,如今一個全新的同樣來自英國的職業外語水平測試——《博思(BULATS)考試》,也已由國家人事部考試中心推出。

 

7、下列各句子中沒有語病的一句是:

A.要培養學生善于思考、善于發問、善于質疑的良好習慣,反對迷信、反對盲從、反對抄襲等不良學風。   

B.有關部門吸取洛陽“12·25”火災的教訓,對轄內所有企業及人員密集場所進行了地毯式的安全檢查。   

C.據資料顯示,廣州今年正月初一氣溫高達25.4攝氏度,一直是1984年以來廣州市春節時的最高溫度。

D.我國約近百分之六十左右的青年認為“誠實守信”、  “助人為樂”是優秀的傳統美德,是做人的基本準繩。

 

8、依次填入下面橫線處的語句,與上下文銜接最恰當的一組是:

    這便是黃州赤壁,陡峭的石坡直逼著浩蕩東去的大江,坡上有險道可以攀登俯瞰,江面有小船可供蕩漾漿仰望,地方不大,       ,有了視角與空間的變異,有了偉大與渺小的比照,有了視覺空間的變異和倒錯,       。       ,而不同的游人才使這種可能獲得不同程度的實現,產生各具特色的審美愉悅。

    ①但一仰一俯之間就有了氣勢        ②但一俯一仰之間就有了氣勢

    ③因此也就有了冥思和游觀的價值    ④因此也就有了游觀和冥思的價值

    ⑤主觀感情只提供一種審美可能      ⑥客觀物象景物只提供一種審美可能

A.①③⑤     B. ②④⑥    C.①④⑤、    D.②③⑥

 

9、請把給出的四句話中表達有歧義的一句找出來:

A.門外傳來了急促的敲門聲,李云與王敢的孩子先跑了出來。

B.年終總結時,大家都覺得馬亮進步很快。

C.學員們全神貫注地聽班主任講話。    ’

D.大雪停了,他想馬上回圖書館去。

 

10、下列句子的標點符號使用不正確的一項是:

A.王昌齡(?一約756),字少伯,太原(?)人。

B. 原子彈、氫彈的大爆炸,人造衛星的發射、回收,標志著我國科學技術的發展達到了新的水平。

C.爸爸是技術能手,媽媽是先進生產者,兒子是三好學生:全家三口,人人向上,誰也不甘落后。

D.老師勉勵我說:“你要學習魯迅先生:‘橫眉冷對千夫指,俯首甘為孺子!母锩,全心全意為人民服務”。

 



6、答案:C

7、答案:B

8、答案:B

9、答案:A

10、答案:D




第3題: 

2)選詞填空

1、春華秋實,沒有那________的春風,又哪會有這滿野秋色的大好收成呢?

A.溫和           B.溫柔           C. 和煦              D.強勁

 

2、依次填入下列句子橫線的詞語,最恰當的一組是:(  )

(1)報載孫中山的孫女孫德芳多次     北京大學,為推動孫中山研究做出了貢獻。

(2)北京市政府對城市建設布局做出了     ,在2008年底前將增加800萬平方米的綠地。

(3)鄧亞萍現在留給大家的印象     日漸成熟的儀表風度,     依然保留的拼搏精神。

A 親臨  規劃  不僅是/而且是   B親臨  計劃  不是/而是

C蒞臨  計劃  不僅是/而且是   D蒞臨  規劃  不是/而是

 

3、不分青紅皂白,      是和親       一律加以反對,      在封建時代還有什么更好的方法可以取得民族之間的和解呢?

    填入劃橫線部分最恰當的一項是(     )。

A.因為  所以  就  可是            B.由于  因此  那  然而

C.倘若  倘若  就  那么            D.如果  只要  就  那么

 

4、如果一定要找到油價上漲的兇手,連駕駛者自己恐怕都不可避免地受到      ,因為消費者不斷上升的欲望構成了了石油公司      的基礎。

    填入劃橫線部分最恰當的一項是(     )。

    A.非難  坐收漁利                 B.牽連   一本萬利

    C.抨擊  市無二價                 D.指責  漫天要價

 

5、人類已在全球范圍內給大自然以影響:       陸地,        人工湖和人工河,       了整個區域氣候。

    填入劃橫線部分最恰當的一項是(     )。

    A.改變  建造  影響                 B.建造  改造  改變

    C.改造  建造  調整                 D.改變  改造  影響

 



1、答案:C

2、 答案:A

3、答案:D

4、答案:D

5、答案:A




第4題:

6、我獨不解中國人的何以于舊狀況那么______,于較新的機運是那么疾首蹙額;于已成之局那么委曲求全,于初興之事就那么      。

填入劃橫線部分最恰當的一項是(     )。

A.安常處順     不以為然          B.熟視無睹      評頭品足

C.心平氣和     求全責備          D.喜聞樂見      吹毛求疵

 

7、詩在其所具有的諸般品格中,十分重要的一條,便是對生活的     的打量。詩人的目光仿佛具有       的本領,生活中許多瑣碎、平淡甚至枯燥的事物,經過它的撫摸,便產生了豐富的意味。

填入劃橫線部分最恰當的一項是(     )。

A.別具一格  點石成金               B.別具匠心   明察秋毫

C.別具匠心  點石成金               D.別具一格  明察秋毫

 

8、好萊塢商業大片宣傳的是一種普世價值,它往往故事簡單,          的道理也很淺顯,這一點常常為西方的知識分子所          。但不可否認的是,正是這種淺顯的東西,往往才可能被普遍的大眾接受。

    填入劃橫線部分最恰當的一項是(     )。

    A.蘊含  不屑                    B.包含  輕視

    C.滲透  鄙夷                    D.傳達  唾棄

 

9、不同歷史發展階段,不同地域的人們,由于生活經驗的范圍和性質不同,所形成的思維框架、思維模式也不同。

A. 沉淀          B.  積淀         C. 積累          D.  發展

 

10、這幾個參賽節目是具有較厚實的文化_____的。

A.底蘊               B.基礎        C.涵義               D.內在

 



6、答案:C

7、答案:A

8、答案:A

9、答案:B

10、答案:A




第5題:

 3)判斷推理

1-10 圖形題




第6題:

4)演繹推理

1、近年來,轎車是否可以進入中國普通百姓家庭的討論一直沒有停止。有人認為,放松對私人轎車的管制,可以推動中國汽車工業的發展,但同時又會使原本緊張的交通狀況更加惡,從而影響經濟和社會生活秩序。因此,中國的私人轎車在近五年內不應該有大的發展。以下哪項,如果位真,則最能支持上述觀點?

A.交通事業將伴隨著轎車工業的發展而發展

B.總是先發展汽車工業,后發展交通事業

C.近期內中國的道路狀況不可能有根本改善

D.應該大力發展公共交通事業

 

2、爸爸問李海:“你是否不承認花盆是你打碎的?”這句話有一個隱含的前提是:

A.李海不應該承認花盆是他打碎的   

B.李海應該承認花盆是他打碎的

C.花盆不是李海打碎的

D.花盆是李海打碎的

 

3、微波爐是靠微波使食物內部分子產生劇烈運動而使食物本身發熱,從而食物內外受熱均勻,不會出現外生內焦的現象;電磁灶通過加熱鍋底,使熱量從食物外部傳遞到內部來完成烹調,較符合人們傳統的烹調習慣,而利用“渦流”直接鍋底發熱,避免了熱量傳遞過程中的損失,沒有明火,衛生安全,這都優于電爐。由此推不出的一項是:

A.電爐不安全,不衛生,有明火。       B.電爐的熱量在傳遞過程中有損失。

C.電磁灶與電爐一樣,都會出現食物外焦內生的現象。       D.電熱加熱食物原理與電磁灶一樣。

 

4、在司法審判中,所謂肯定性誤判是指把無罪者判為有罪.否定性誤判是指把有罪判為無    罪?隙ㄐ哉`判就是所謂的錯判,否定性誤判就是所謂的錯放。而司法公正的根本原則是“不放過一個壞人,不冤枉一個好人”。某法學家認為,目前,衡量一個法院在辦案中對司法公正的原則貫徹得是否足夠好,就看它的肯定性誤判率是否足夠低。以下哪項如果為真,能最有力地支持上述法學家的觀點?

A.各個法院的辦案正確率普遍有明顯的提高

B.各個法院的否定性誤判率基本相同

C.錯放,只是放過了壞人;錯判,則是既放過了壞人,又冤枉了好人

D. 錯放造成的損失,大多是可以彌補的;錯判對被害人造成的傷害,是不可彌補的

 

5、在司法審判中,所謂肯定性誤判是把無罪者判為有罪,否定性誤判是把有罪者判

為無罪?隙ㄐ哉`判就是所謂的錯判,否定性誤判就是所謂的錯放。而司法公正的根本原則是“不放過一個壞人,不冤枉一個好人”。某法學家認為,目前,衡量一個法院在辦案中是否對司法公正的原則貫徹得足夠好,就看它肯定性誤判率是否足夠低。

以下哪項如果為真,能最有力地加強法學家的觀點?

A.錯放,只是放過了壞人;錯判,則是既放過了壞人,又冤枉了好人。

B.寧可錯判,不可錯放,是“左”的思想在司法界的反映。

C.錯放所造成的損失,大多數情況下是可以彌補的;錯判對被害人造成的傷害,一般是無法彌補的。 

D.各個法院的否定性誤判率基本相同。  

 



1、答案:C

2、答案:D

3、答案:D

4、答案:B

5、答案:D




第7題:

6、如果不能保證四小時睡眠,那么大腦將不能得到很好的休息;如果大腦沒有得到很好的休息,那么第二天大部人都會感覺到精神疲勞。

因此,可以推斷(     )

A、只要大腦得到充分休息,就能消除精神疲勞

B、大部人的精神源于睡眠不足

C、如果你只睡眠三個小時,那么第二天一定會精神疲勞

D、如果大腦得到了很好的休息,則必須保證了四小時的睡眠

 

7、何老師、李老師、詹老師都買了新手機,手機的牌子分別是諾基亞、摩托羅拉、三星。他們讓小王猜他們各買的是什么牌子的手機。小王猜道:“何老師買的是諾基亞手機,詹老師買的不是三星手機,李老師買的不是諾基亞手機!笔聦嵣,小王的上述猜測,只對了一個。由上述斷定可推出以下哪項結論?

A.何老師買的是摩托羅拉,李老師買的是諾基亞,詹老師買的是三星

B.何老師買的是諾基亞,李老師買的是三星,詹老師買的是摩托羅拉

C.何老師買的是諾基亞,李老師買的是摩托羅拉,詹老師買的是三星

D.何老師買的是三星,李老師買的是諾基亞,詹老師買的是摩托羅拉

 

8、無論是工業用水還是民用水,現行的水費價格一直偏低。某區推出一項舉措,對超出月額定數的用水量,無論是工業用水還是民用水,一律按上調高價收費。這一舉措將對該區的節約用水產生重大的促進作用。

    上述舉措要達到預期的目的,以下哪項必須是真的

    (1)有相當數量的浪費用水是因為水價格偏低而造成的

    (2)有相當數量的用戶是因為水價格偏低而浪費用水的

    (3)超額用水價格的上調幅度一般地足以對浪費用水的用戶產生經濟壓力

    A.(1)、(2)和(3)         B.僅(1)和(2)

    C.僅(1)和(3)             D.僅(2)和(3)

 

9、肥皂是用油脂和燒堿經過煮制加工而成的,肥皂含有30%左右的水分,如果對它進行晾曬,不僅會使水分蒸發而收縮干裂,還能使內部的油脂和燒堿分離,結果油脂變成酸脂,燒堿因吸收空氣中的二氧化碳而變為純堿,這樣肥皂的去污能力降低。由此可以推出:

         A.收縮干裂的肥皂加30%的水才能恢復原有的去污能力。

         B.純堿沒有去污能力。

         C.肥皂若缺少了油脂與燒堿中的任何一種將沒有去污能力。

         D.是肥皂中的水分將油脂和燒堿結合在一起。

 

10、比如你自己,過去未嘗不知道莫扎特的特色,但你對他并沒有發生真正的共鳴;感之不深,自然愛之不切了;愛之不切,彈出來自然不夠味兒;而越是不夠味兒,越是引不起你的興趣。如此下去,你對一個作家的了解當然無從深入。由此可以推出:

       A.只要深入地了解一個作家,就一定能與之產生共鳴。       B.感之越深,自然愛之越切。

       C.愛之越切,彈出來當然也就夠味兒       D.彈出來的越是夠味兒,你就會越有興趣。

 



6、答案:D

7、答案:D

8、答案:A

9、答案:D

10、答案:A




第8題:

5)資料分析

資料1:

      1995年春運期間,全國旅客運量總計9.75億人次,其中鐵路運送旅客1.35億人,比1994年同期下降4.8%,公路運送8.10億人次,比1994年同期下降4.5%,水運運送旅客2500萬人次,比1994年下降0.5%,民航客運量500萬人次,較上年增長21%。

1、1995年春運期間運送旅客人次最多的交通工具是:

         A鐵路             B 水運

         C航空             D公路

 

2、1995年春運期間水運客運數量是民航客運數量的;

         A 3倍             B  4倍

         C 5倍             D 6倍

 

3、1995年春運期間,公路運送旅客占運送總量的:

         A 83%              B.13.84%

         C  62%             D 53%

 

4、與1994年相比,1995年春運鐵路運送旅客減少:

         A 680萬人次          B 700萬人次

         C. 750萬人次         D.800萬人次

 

5、與1994年相比,1995年春運期間運送旅客大約增加了:

         A 3500萬人次   B  2900萬人次

         C.2000萬人次   D  1500萬人次

 



1、答案:D

2、答案:C

3、答案:A

4、答案:A

5、答案:B




第9題: 

資料2:

圖表題  略




第10題:

第二部分:英語能力測試

1)單項選擇

1.  The neighborhood boys like to play basketball on that ______ lot.

    A) valid    B) vacant

    C) vain D) vague

 

2.  What a lovely party! It’s worth ______ all my life.

    A) remembering  B) to remember

    C) to be remembered D) being remembered

 

3.  The ______ goal of the book is to help bridge the gap between research and teaching, particularly between researchers and teachers.

    A) intensive    B) concise

    C) joint    D) overall

4.  Our manager is _______ an important customer now and he will be back this afternoon.

    A) calling on   C) calling up

    B) calling in   D) calling for

 

5.  We should concentrate on sharply reducing interest rates to pull the economy out of ______.

    A) rejection    B) restriction

    C) retreat  D) recession

 



1、答案:C

2、答案:A

3、答案:D

4、答案:A

5、答案:A




第11題: 

6.  Their products are frequently overpriced and ______ in quality.

    A) influential  B) inferior

    C) superior D) subordinate

 

7.  Who would you rather ______ with you, George or me?

    A) going    B) to go

    C) have gone    D) went

 

8.  In Africa, educational costs are very low for those who are _______ enough to get into universities.

    A) ambitious    C) aggressive

    B) fortunate    D) substantial

 

9.  Professor Wang, _______ for his informative lectures, was warmly received by his students.

    A) knowing  C) to be known

    B) known    D) having known

 

10. A fire engine must have priority as it usually has to deal with some kind of _______.

    A) precaution   C) emergency

    B) crisis   D) urgency

 



6、答案:B

7、答案:D

8、答案:B

9、答案:B

10、答案:C




第12題: 

11. The film provides a deep _______ into a wide range of human qualifies and feelings.

    A) insight  C) fancy

    B) imagination  D) outlook

 

12. ______ the storm, the ship would have reached its destination on time.

    A) But for  B) In case of

    C) In spite of  D) Because of

 

13. It is high time that such practices _______.

    A) are ended    C) were ended

    B) be ended D) must be ended

 

14. The careless man received a ticket for speeding. He ________ have driven so fast.

    A) can’t   C) shouldn’t

    B) wouldn’t    D) mustn’t

 

15. ______ their work will give us a much better feel for the wide differences between the two schools of thought.

    A) To have reviewed B) Having reviewed

    C) Reviewing    D) Being reviewed

 



11、答案:A

12、答案:A

13、答案:C

14、答案:C

15、答案:C




第13題:

16. If I ________ harder at school, I would be sitting in a comfortable office now.

    A) worked   C) had worked

    B) were to work D) were working

 

17. Apart from caring for her children, she has to take on such heavy _______ housework as carrying water and firewood.

    A) time-consumed    C) time-consuming

    B) timely-consumed  D) timely-consuming

 

18. The shop assistant was dismissed as she was ________ of cheating customers.

    A) accused  C) scolded

    B) charged  D) cursed

 

19. While crossing the mountain area, all the men carried guns lest they ___ by wild animals.

    A) should be attacked   C) must be attacked

    B) had been attacked    D) would be attacked

 

20. Color and sex are not relevant ________whether a person is suitable for the job.

A) on                           C) to

B) for                           D) with

答案:C



16、答案:C

17、答案:C

18、答案:A

19、答案:A

20、

答案:C




第14題:

2)閱讀理解

Passage 1

    Unless we spend money to spot and prevent asteroids (小行星) now, one might crash into Earth and destroy life as we know it, say some scientists.

    Asteroids are bigger versions of the meteoroids (流星) that race across the night sky. Most orbit the sun far from Earth and don’t threaten us. But there are also thousands of asteroids whose orbits put them on a collision course with Earth.

    Buy $50 million worth of new telescopes right now. Then spend $10 million a year for the next 25 year5s to locate most of the space rocks. By the time we spot a fatal one, the scientists say, we’ll have a way to change its course.

    Some scientists favor pushing asteroids off course with nuclear weapons. But the cost wouldn’t be cheap.

    Is it worth it? Two things experts consider when judging any risk re: 1) How likely the event is; and 2) How bad the consequences if the event occurs. Experts think an asteroid big enough to destroy lots of life might strike Earth once every 500,000 years. Sounds pretty rare—but if one did fall, it would be the end of the world. “If we don’t take care of these big asteroids, they’ll take care of us,” says one scientist. “It’s that simple.”

    The cure, though, might be worse than the disease. Do we really want fleets of nuclear weapons sitting around on Earth? “The world has less to fear from doomsday (毀滅性的)rocks than from a great nuclear fleet set against them,” said a New York Times article.

 

1.  What does the passage say about asteroids and meteoroids?

    A) They are heavenly bodies different in composition.

    B) They are heavenly bodies similar in nature.

    C) There are more asteroids than meteoroids.

    D) Asteroids are more mysterious than meteoroids.

 

2.  What do scientists say about the collision of an asteroid with Earth?

    A) It is very unlikely but the danger exists.

    B) Such a collision might occur once every 25 years.

    C) Collisions of smaller asteroids with Earth occur more often than expected.

    D) It’s still too early to say whether such a collision might occur.

 

3.  What do people think of the suggestion of using nuclear weapons to alter the courses of asteroids?

    A) It sounds practical but it may not solve the problem.

    B) It may create more problems than it might solve.

    C) It is a waste of money because a collision of asteroids with Earth is very unlikely.

    D) Further research should be done before it is proved applicable.

4.  We can conclude from the passage that ______________.

    A) while pushing asteroids off course nuclear weapons would destroy the world

    B) asteroids racing across the night sky are likely to hit Earth in the near future

C) the worry about asteroids can be left to future generations since it is unlikely to happen in our lifetime

    D) workable solutions still have to be found to prevent a collision of asteroids with Earth

 

5.  Which of the following best describes the author’s tone in this passage?

    A) Optimistic.

    B) Critical.

    C) Objective.

    D) Arbitrary.

 



1、答案:B

2、答案:A

3、答案:B

4、答案:D

5、答案:C




第15題:

Passage 2

    Some pessimistic experts feel that the automobile is bound to fall into disuse. They see a day in the not-too-distant future when all autos will be abandoned and allowed to rust. Other authorities, however, think the auto is here to stay. They hold that the car will remain a leading means of urban travel in the foreseeable future.

    The motorcar will undoubtedly change significantly over the next 30 years. It should become smaller, safer, and more economical, and should not be powered by the gasoline engine. The car of the future should be far more pollution-free than present types.

    Regardless of its power source, the auto in the future will still be the main problem in urban traffic congestion (擁擠). One proposed solution to this problem is the automated highway system.

    When the auto enters the highway system, a retractable (可伸縮的) arm will drop from the auto and make contact with a rail, which is similar to those powering subway trains electrically. Once attached to the rail, the car will become electrically powered from the system, and control of the vehicle will pass to a central computer. The computer will then monitor all of the car’s movements.

    The driver will use a telephone to dial instructions about his destination into the system. The computer will calculate the best route, and reserve space for the car all the way to the correct exit from the highway. The driver will then be free to relax and wait for the buzzer (蜂鳴器) that will warn him of his coming exit. It is estimated that an automated highway will be able to handle 10,000 vehicles per hour, compared with the 1,500 to 2,000 vehicles that can be carried by a present-day highway.

 

6.  One significant improvement in the future car will probably be _____________.

    A) its power source C) its monitoring system

    B) its driving system   D) its seating capacity

 

7.  What is the author’s main concern?

    A) How to render automobiles pollution-free.

    B) How to make smaller and safer automobiles.

    C) How to solve the problem of traffic jams.

    D) How to develop an automated subway system.

 

8.  What provides autos with electric power in an automated highway system?

    A) A rail.  C) A retractable arm.

    B) An engine.   D) A computer controller.

 

9   In an automated highway system, all the driver needs to do is _____________.

    A) keep in the right lane

    B) wait to arrive at his destination

    C) keep in constant touch with the computer center

    D) inform the system of his destination by phone

 

10. What is the author’s attitude toward the future of autos?

    A) Enthusiastic.    C) Optimistic.

    B) Pessimistic. D) Cautious.

 



6、答案:A

7、答案:C

8、答案:A

9、答案:D

10、答案:C




第16題:

Passage 3

    In recent years, Israeli consumers have grown more demanding as they’ve become wealthier and more worldly-wise. Foreign travel is a national passion; this summer alone, one in 10 citizens will go abroad. Exposed to higher standards of service elsewhere, Israelis are returning home expecting the same. American firms have also begun arriving in large numbers. Chains such as KFC, McDonald’s and Pizza Hut are setting a new standard of customer service, using strict employee training and constant monitoring to ensure the friendliness of frontline staff. Even the American habit of telling departing customers to “Have a nice day” has caught on all over Israel. “Nobody wakes up in the morning and says, ‘Let’s be nicer,’” says Itsik Cohen, director of a consulting firm. “Nothing happens without competition.”

    Privatization, or the threat of it, is a motivation as well. Monopolies (壟斷者) that until recently have been free to take their customers for granted now fear what Michael Perry, a marketing professor, calls “the revengeful (報復的) consumer.” When the government opened up competition with Bezaq, the phone company, its international branch lost 40% of its market share, even while offering competitive rates. Says Perry, “People wanted revenge for all the years of bad service.” The electric company, whose monopoly may be short-lived, has suddenly mopped requiring users to wait half a day for a repairman. Now, appointments are scheduled to the half-hour. The graceless El Al Airlines, which is already at auction (拍賣), has retrained its employees to emphasize service and is boasting about the results in an ad campaign with the slogan, “You can feel the change in the air.” For the first time, praise outnumbers complaints on customer survey sheets.

11. It may be inferred from the passage that _______.

    A) customer service in Israel is now improving

    B) wealthy Israeli customers are hard to please

    C) the tourist industry has brought chain stores to Israel

    D) Israeli customers prefer foreign products to domestic ones

 

12  In the author’s view, higher service standards are impossible in Israel ________.

    A) if customer complaints go unnoticed by the management

    B) unless foreign companies are introduced in greater numbers

    C) if there’s no competition among companies

    D) without strict routine training of employees

 

13. If someone in Israel today needs a repairman in case of a power failure, ________.

    A) they can have it fixed in no time

    B) it’s no longer necessary to make an appointment

    C) the appointment takes only half a day to make

    D) they only have to wait half an hour at most

 

14. The example of El A1 Airlines shows that _______.

    A) revengeful customers are a threat to the monopoly of enterprises

    B) an ad campaign is a way out for enterprises in financial difficulty

    C) a good slogan has great potential for improving service

    D) staff retraining is essential for better service

 

15  Why did Bezaq’s international branch lose 40% of its market share?

    A) Because the rates it offered were not competitive enough.

    B) Because customers were dissatisfied with its past service.

    C) Because the service offered by its competitors was far better.

    D) Because it no longer received any support from the government.

 



11、答案:A

12、答案:C

13、答案:D

14、答案:D

15、答案:B




第17題:

Passage 4

If you know exactly what you want, the best route to a job is to get specialized training. A recent survey shows that companies like graduates in such fields as business and health care who can go to work immediately with very little on-the-job training.

That's especially true of booming fields that are challenging for workers. At Cornell's School of Hotel Administration, for example, bachelor's degree graduates get an average of four or five job offers with salaries ranging from the high teens to the low 20s and plenty of chances for rapid advancement. Large companies, especially, like a background of formal education coupled with work experience.

But in the long run, too much specialization doesn't pay off. Business, which has been flooded with MBAs, no longer considers the degree an automatic stamp of approval. The MBA may open doors and command a higher salary initially, but the impact of a degree washes out after five years.

As further evidence of the erosion (銷蝕) of corporate(公司的) faith in specialized degrees, Michigan State’s Scheetz cites a pattern in corporate hiring practices, although companies tend to take on specialists as new hires, they often seek out generalists for middle and upper-level management. “They want someone who isn’t constrained(限制)by nuts and bolts to look at the big picture, ”says Scheetz.

This sounds suspiciously like a formal statement that you approve of the liberal-arts graduate. Time and again labor-market analysts mention a need for talents that liberal-arts majors are assumed to have: writing and communication skills, organizational skills, open-mindedness and adaptability, and the ability to analyze and solve problems, David Birch claims he does not hire anybody with an MBA or an engineering degree, “I hire only liberal-arts people because they have a less-than-canned way of doing things,” says Birch. Liberal-arts means an academically thorough and strict program that includes literature, history, mathematics, economics, science, human behavior—plus a computer course or two. With that under your belt, you can feel free to specialize, “A liberal-arts degree coupled with an MBA or some other technical training is a very good combination in the marketplace,” says Scheetz.

16. What kinds of people are in high demand on the job market?

A) Students with a bachelor's degree in humanities.

B) People with an MBA degree front top universities.

C) People with formal schooling plus work experience.

D) People with special training in engineering

 

17. By saying “…but the impact of a degree washes out after five years” (Line 3, Para, 3), the author means ________.

A) most MBA programs fail to provide students with a solid foundation

B) an MBA degree does not help promotion to managerial positions

C) MBA programs will not be as popular in five years' time as they are now

D) in five people will forget about the degree the MBA graduates have got

 

18. According to Scheetz's statement (Lines 4-5. Para. 4), companies prefer ________.

A) people who have a strategic mind

B) people who are talented in fine arts

C) people who are ambitious and aggressive

D) people who have received training in mechanics

 

19. David Birch claims that he only hires liberal-arts people because ________.

A) they are more capable of handling changing situations

B) they can stick to established ways of solving problems

C) they are thoroughly trained in a variety of specialized fields

D) they have attended special programs in management

 

20. Which of the following statements does the author support?

A) Specialists are more expensive to hire than generalists.

B) Formal schooling is less important than job training.

C) On-the-job training is, in the long run, less costly.

D) Generalists will outdo specialists in management.

 



16、答案:C

17、答案:B

18、答案:A

19、答案:A

20、答案:D




第18題:

第三部分:專業能力測試

該部分由20道不定向選擇題組成,請認真作答

1、金融工具在二級市場的交易方式有( )。

A.定向交易   B.私募交易   C.交易場所內交易   D.場外交易  E.公募交易

 

2、我國的商業銀行有國有獨資商業銀行和股份制商業銀行兩大類,下列屬于國有獨資商業銀行的有()。

A.中國工商銀行 B.國家開發銀行  C.中國農業銀行  D.交通銀行  E.中國人民銀行

3、下列各項中,屬于不正當競爭行為的有()。

A.假冒他人的注冊商標  B.某公用企業限定他人購買其指定的經營者的商品以排擠其他經營者  C.經營者利用廣告對商品的有效期限作引人誤解的虛假宣傳  D.季節性降價

E.利用有獎銷售的手段推銷質次價高的商品

 

4、我國現行個人所得稅根據類別不同,分別實行( )征收。

A.全額累進稅率   B.超額累進稅率   C.固定稅率   D.比例稅率  E.累退稅率

 

5、復式政府預算一般由( )組成。

A.經常預算  B.資本預算  C.基金預算  D.零基預算  E.基數預算

 



1、答案:CD

2、答案:AC

3、答案:ABCE

4、答案:BD

5、答案:AB




第19題:

6、在具體仲裁活動中,是組成合議仲裁庭還是組成獨任仲裁庭由()決定。

A.仲裁委員會主任 B.當事人協商 C.仲裁委員會集體 D.首席仲裁員

 

7、申請強制執行仲裁裁決時,雙方或者一方當事人是公民的,申請執行的期限是()

A.6個月 B.1年 C.2年 D.4年

8、我國的政府預算由()組成。

A.中央和地方兩級預算 B.中央、省、市三級預算 C.中央、省、市、縣四級預算

D.中央、省、市、縣、鄉五級預算

 

9、預算外資金是()性質的資金。

A.預算 B.財務 C.財政 D.計劃

 

10、稅收是國家憑借其()取得的財政收入。

A.經濟權力 B.信用 C.政治權力 D.經濟實力

 



6、答案:B

7、答案:B

8、答案:D

9、答案:C

10、答案:C




第20題:

11、甲銀行與乙銀行簽訂合約,合約規定:甲銀行交付3萬元給乙銀行,6個月后可以按約定價格賣出300萬份指定的貨幣市場基金給乙銀行。這種交易是( )交易。

A.現貨 B.期貨 C.期權   D.資本

 

12、金融工具的債務人不履行發行該種金融工具時所訂立的臺約、不按時歸還本息的風險稱為( )風險。

A.違約  B.國家 C.操作  D.市場

 

13、市場細分的前提是()。

A.需求的差異性 B.競爭激烈  C.企業面對賣方市場  D.產品的同質性

 

14、會計所提供的信息屬于()。

A、某一特定行為  B、某一國民經濟部分  C、個別企業  D、企業所有者

 

15、下列事項可作抵押物的有()。

A、國有土地使用權  B、耕地  C、防疫站  D、幼兒園

 



11、答案:C

12、答案:A

13、答案:A

14、答案:C

15、答案:A




第21題:

16、個別激勵是指()。

A、實現組織內的公平,消除員工的不滿情緒  B、充分放權,激勵員工自主決策、自我管理

C、針對不同人采取具體不同的激勵方法  D、實行規章制度、獎懲措施

17、我國國有經濟起主導作用,主要體現在()。

A、國有經濟在各經濟成分中占的的比重較大  B、國有經濟控制國民經濟命脈

C、國有經濟在各行業,都起主導作用  D、國有經濟比重應不斷提高

 

18、利息的本質是()。

A、現時消費和未來消費的時差值  B、保有流動性持有現金而付的代價

C、出借資金的報酬或使用資金的代價  D、剩余價值的一部分

19、()在對外貿易中迅速發展,比重逐漸增大。

A、商品貿易  B、國際服務貿易  C、對外援助  D、利用外資

 

20、會計所提供的信息屬于()。

A、某一特定行為  B、某一國民經濟部分  C、個別企業  D、企業所有者

 



16、答案:C

17、答案:B

18、答案:B

19、答案:B

20、答案:C


關聯標簽:
最近中文字幕2018_最近中文字幕完整版2019_最近更新中文字幕第1